web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [25/July/2019 Updated] Latest PassLeader 694q 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection

    By admin | July 25, 2019

    New Updated 200-310 Exam Questions from PassLeader 200-310 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-310 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (694 Q&As)

    Keywords: 200-310 exam dumps, 200-310 exam questions, 200-310 VCE dumps, 200-310 PDF dumps, 200-310 practice tests, 200-310 study guide, 200-310 braindumps, Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam

    P.S. New CCDA 200-310 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk

    NEW QUESTION 678
    An engineer wants to transport Layer 2 packets over an MPLS-based WAN network. If encryption is a requirement, which solution must the engineer use?

    A.    HQoS
    B.    VPLS
    C.    EoMPLS
    D.    IPsec

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 679
    ISIS is which type of routing protocol?

    A.    link-state
    B.    distance-vector
    C.    spanning-tree
    D.    static

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 680
    What are three valid BGP attributes? (Choose three.)

    A.    bandwidth
    B.    neighbor
    C.    delay
    D.    next hop
    E.    origin
    F.    AS path

    Answer: DEF

    NEW QUESTION 681
    Which two benefits of using a modular enterprise network design are true? (Choose two.)

    A.    easy IOS services configuration
    B.    ease of implementation
    C.    allows unplanned network growth
    D.    supports VRF for end-to-end on-net security
    E.    scalable and flexible model

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 682
    Traditionally, the DMZ exists between which two locations? (Choose two.)

    A.    metro access
    B.    building access
    C.    Internet
    D.    corporate network
    E.    building distribution

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 683
    An engineer is designing secure access for a WLAN. Which security framework creates a virtual port for each WLAN client at the AP?

    A.    LEAP
    B.    802.1x
    C.    WPA2
    D.    WPA

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 684
    A corporation has asked for a new design of a branch office consisting of 50 workers and 30 phones that need continual connectivity. Which two items can be included in the design to offer high availability? (Choose two.)

    A.    backup configuration of branch router
    B.    backup configuration of corporate router
    C.    single uplink to WAN
    D.    dual uplinks to WAN
    E.    always be on the most up-to-date router code

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 685
    Which feature do you use to identify which network nodes exchange the most traffic?

    A.    interface counter
    B.    SNMP
    C.    NetFlow
    D.    ACL counter

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 686
    Which feature is improved by utilizing network modularity while designing a new enterprise network?

    A.    number of devices required
    B.    cost
    C.    configuration management
    D.    fault isolation

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 687
    Which design feature must be considered when the WAN bandwidth consumption and the number of wireless clients are growing in a centralized wireless network?

    A.    remove APs
    B.    bridging
    C.    FlexConnect
    D.    high density

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 688
    When designing a new OSPF network, which type of router is used to control flooding of link state advertisements between logical groups of routers?

    A.    Backbone Router
    B.    Autonomous System Border Router
    C.    Internal Router
    D.    Area Border Router

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 689
    Which benefit of hiding network information by using aggregation is true?

    A.    It speeds up convergence.
    B.    It provides an optimal path to a destination.
    C.    It limits traffic directed to unknown networks.
    D.    It provides specific knowledge of the network.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 690
    An engineer is configuring NAC to use SNMP to control switches and set VLAN assignments for ports. Which mode must be used to accomplish this configuration?

    A.    virtual bridge mode
    B.    real IP gateway mode
    C.    server
    D.    out-of-band mode

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 691
    Two companies that want to connect with multiple providers vendors, what protocol is the proper one to use?

    A.    BGP
    B.    IS-IS
    C.    OSPF
    D.    EIGRP

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 692
    An engineer is designing an OSPF infrastructure for an organization. Which two approaches reduce the impact of a topology change? (Choose two.)

    A.    applying summarization at the area border routers
    B.    maintaining areas with a small number of neighbors
    C.    provisioning a single area for the infrastructure
    D.    designing the Area Border Routers to be in four areas
    E.    tuning the hello and hold timers on each router

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 693
    A small ISP is migrating to iBGP for their routing core and wants to reduce the iBGP mesh requirement into smaller subautonomous systems. Which method must be used?

    A.    areas
    B.    route reflectors
    C.    stub areas
    D.    confederations

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 694
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 200-310 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    200-310 PDF dumps & 200-310 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (694 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New CCDA 200-310 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 200-310 Braindumps, 200-310 Exam Dumps, 200-310 Exam Questions, 200-310 PDF Dumps, 200-310 Practice Tests, 200-310 Study Guide, 200-310 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.