web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [2016-NEW!] 200-401 Exam Questions with Free PDF and VCE Download From PassLeader (Question 16 – Question 30)

    By admin | June 24, 2016

    Pass Cisco 200-401 exam easily by learning PassLeader 200-401 dumps! PassLeader now are offering the newest 200-401 exam dumps, the PassLeader 200-401 braindumps contain all real 200-401 exam questions, 100% valid now! PassLeader now supply both 200-401 VCE dumps and 200-401 PDF dumps, which are really the best 200-401 study materials!

    keywords: 200-401 exam,70q 200-401 exam dumps,70q 200-401 exam questions,200-401 pdf dumps,200-401 practice test,200-401 vce dumps,200-401 study guide,200-401 braindumps,Managing Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking Technologies Exam

    P.S. Download Free 200-401 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbzVsUGlPZ2hheDQ

    QUESTION 16
    Refer to the exhibit. The output that is shown is generated at an industrial switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

    A.    All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.
    B.    Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.
    C.    The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.
    D.    All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.
    E.    All designated ports are in a forwarding state.
    F.    This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

    Answer: ACE

    QUESTION 17
    At which Layer would you check for spanning tree loops?

    A.    Layer 1
    B.    Layer 2
    C.    Layer 3
    D.    Layer 4

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 18
    At which Layer would you troubleshoot a cabling issue?

    A.    Layer 1
    B.    Layer 2
    C.    Layer 3
    D.    Layer 4

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 19
    Refer to the exhibit. A technician enters the exhibited commands to configure a new router on the plant floor, but receives an error message when attempting to save the configuration. What can the technician do to correct the problem?

    A.    Enter the correct command.
    B.    Enter the command at the correct prompt.
    C.    Upgrade the amount of flash memory in the router.
    D.    Erase NVRAM to make room for the configuration file.
    E.    Add NVRAM because there is not enough room for the configuration file.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 20
    In which two ways could you minimize the impact of monitoring an industrial network? (Choose two.)

    A.    Send random messages to a device and see what the response is.
    B.    Do frequent ping sweeps to industrial devices to check for their proper operations.
    C.    Make a copy of all the network traffic and analyze it offline.
    D.    Use an industrial-network-grade IDS-IPS system.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 21
    Which three pieces of information must be maintained for all stakeholders as part of the change management process? (Choose three.)

    A.    the location of the person who applied the change
    B.    the date and time that the change was applied and on which device
    C.    the original change request form that indicates why the change is necessary
    D.    the size of the change (in bytes)
    E.    a description of the actual change itself (configuration, program code, and so on)
    F.    the names of the current members of the change advisory board
    G.    the industrial protocol that is used

    Answer: BCE

    QUESTION 22
    With a Cisco IE 2000 switch, what does a power status LED indicate when it is solid green?

    A.    Power is present on the associated circuit and the system is operating normally.
    B.    Power is present on the associated circuit, but there is no correlation to whether the system is operating normally.
    C.    The system is operating normally, but power is not necessarily present on the associated circuit.
    D.    Power is not present on the associated circuit and the power supply alarm is configured.
    E.    The power status LED does not show solid green.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 23
    What does the Cisco PSIRT issue for significant security issues that directly involve Cisco products and require an upgrade, fix, or other customer action?

    A.    Cisco Security Advisories
    B.    Cisco Security Responses
    C.    Cisco Security Notices
    D.    Cisco Security Bulletins

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 24
    What is a reason to use privileged EXEC mode on an industrial switch?

    A.    to verify commands that you have entered
    B.    to change terminal settings
    C.    to configure VLAN parameter
    D.    to configure parameters that apply to the entire switch

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 25
    Which two commands can help you to determine what image is running on your industrial switch? (Choose two.)

    A.    show version
    B.    show spanning-tree
    C.    show interface-switch
    D.    show interfaces gigabitEthernet x/y switchport
    E.    show license

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 26
    Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?

    A.    hop count
    B.    administrative distance
    C.    link bandwidth
    D.    link delay
    E.    link cost

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 27
    What is a characteristic of cables that are used in articulating equipment arms?

    A.    fiber-optic zip-cord construction
    B.    shielded copper twisted pair
    C.    high flex rated cable
    D.    type PLTC cable

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 28
    Which protocol is a secure alternative to Telnet?

    A.    SSH
    B.    FTP
    C.    SMTP
    D.    SNMP
    E.    HTTP

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 29
    What is the function of the command switchport trunk native vlan 999 on a Cisco Catalyst switch?

    A.    It creates a VLAN 999 interface.
    B.    It designates VLAN 999 for untagged traffic.
    C.    It blocks VLAN 999 traffic from passing on the trunk.
    D.    It designates VLAN 999 as the default for all unknown tagged traffic.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 30
    Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

    A.    They increase the size of collision domains.
    B.    They allow logical grouping of users by function.
    C.    They can enhance network security.
    D.    They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.
    E.    They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.
    F.    They simplify switch administration.

    Answer: BCE


    Download the newest PassLeader 200-401 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    200-401 PDF dumps & 200-401 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-401.html (70 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

    P.S. Free 200-401 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbzVsUGlPZ2hheDQ

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 200-401 Braindumps, 200-401 Exam Dumps, 200-401 Exam Questions, 200-401 PDF Dumps, 200-401 Practice Tests, 200-401 Study Guide, 200-401 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.