web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [Feb-2016 Update] Real 200-310 Exam Questions — All People Need To Learn For Not Failing Exam (81-100)

    By admin | February 23, 2016

    Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam 200-310: PassLeader now is providing the best 221q 200-310 VCE dumps and PDF dumps for your 200-310 certification exam. We offer the latest 221q 200-310 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass 200-310 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 200-310 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid 221q 200-310 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

    keywords: 200-310 exam,221q 200-310 exam dumps,221q 200-310 exam questions,200-310 pdf dumps,200-310 vce dumps,200-310 study guide,200-310 practice test,CCDA — Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam

    QUESTION 81
    Refer to the list of requirements. Which IP telephony design model should you implement to fulfill these requirements?
    – Must be a single, large location with many remote sites
    – Must have multisite WAN connectivity
    – Requires SRST for call processing redundancy

    A.    centralized
    B.    distributed
    C.    clustered
    D.    decentralized

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 82
    What are the three modes of unicast reverse path forwarding? (Choose three.)

    A.    strict
    B.    loose
    C.    VRF
    D.    global
    E.    PIM
    F.    local

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 83
    Which network access control technology is recommended to use with Layer 2 access layer switches?

    A.    802.1q
    B.    802.1x
    C.    802.3af
    D.    802.3q
    E.    802.11n

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 84
    Which technology enables WLCs to peer with each other to enable roaming support?

    A.    WAP profiles
    B.    roaming profiles
    C.    mobility groups
    D.    peer groups

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 85
    Which IP telephony component supports VoIP, PoE, and QoS?

    A.    client endpoints
    B.    voice-enabled infrastructure
    C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
    D.    Cisco Unified Contact Center

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 86
    What business trend allows employees to use personal devices to access enterprise data and systems?

    A.    ISE
    B.    BYOD
    C.    SAN
    D.    IOE

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 87
    What three customer supported details identifies network requirements based on the PPDIOO design model? (Choose three.)

    A.    goals
    B.    budget
    C.    user needs
    D.    locations
    E.    policies
    F.    tasks

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 88
    An engineer receives a resource utilization alert on a router. What command should be used to investigate the issue?

    A.    show processes cpu
    B.    show memory
    C.    show running-config
    D.    show version

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 89
    What part of the network does a top-down network design focus on for solution development?

    A.    presentation
    B.    hardware
    C.    session
    D.    application
    E.    data link
    F.    transport

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 90
    An engineer has configured a router to send level 7 messages to a syslog server. What severity level are these messages?

    A.    error
    B.    warning
    C.    debug
    D.    informational
    E.    notice

    Answer: C


    http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

    QUESTION 91
    A network engineer must implement a design where LAN clients are to connect to various access layer devices, while remaining on the same VLAN . What type of design would support this requirement?

    A.    routed
    B.    switched
    C.    tunneled
    D.    virtual

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 92
    When evaluating network designs, what indicator demonstrates that the modular approach was followed?

    A.    ability to scale
    B.    follows best practices
    C.    redundant connectivity
    D.    easy to deploy

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 93
    A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. To which network layer would a branch office connect to using a private WAN?

    A.    Enterprise Campus
    B.    Enterprise Edge
    C.    SP Edge Premise
    D.    Remote Module

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 94
    A network engineer is following the three tiered Network Hierarchical Model. At which tier is route summarization implemented?

    A.    core
    B.    distribution
    C.    backbone
    D.    access

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 95
    A network engineer is using the Cisco enterprise architecture model. In what module do network management servers reside?

    A.    Enterprise Campus
    B.    Enterprise Edge
    C.    Remote Modules
    D.    SP Edge WAN/internet

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 96
    What three design requirements are key to designing a campus core? (Choose three.)

    A.    low latency
    B.    access control
    C.    traffic filtering
    D.    high speed
    E.    redundant links
    F.    QoS tagging

    Answer: ADE

    QUESTION 97
    What type of device can be installed to increase a broadcast domain?

    A.    router
    B.    switch
    C.    IDS
    D.    IPS

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 98
    To what Layer 2 technology does VRF closely compare?

    A.    VSS
    B.    VPC
    C.    VLAN
    D.    VTP

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 99
    What network virtualization technology can be leveraged within the data center to reduce the number of physical devices?

    A.    VLANs
    B.    VPLS
    C.    VDC
    D.    VSS

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 100
    During the design of a new campus network, the customer requests the ability to route overlapping IP addresses. What technology can be leveraged to meet this request?

    A.    VRF
    B.    VLANs
    C.    VSS
    D.    VPC

    Answer: A


    http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 200-310 Braindumps, 200-310 Exam Dumps, 200-310 Exam Questions, 200-310 PDF Dumps, 200-310 Practice Tests, 200-310 Study Guide, 200-310 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.