web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [Feb-2016 Update] PassLeader Premium 221q 200-310 Exam Questions For Free Download (1-20)

    By admin | February 19, 2016

    Where Download New Free 200-310 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new 200-310 exam is difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid 200-310 exam questions, you will fail the 200-310 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 221q 200-310 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 221q 200-310 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving 200-310 exam certification quickly.

    keywords: 200-310 exam,221q 200-310 exam dumps,221q 200-310 exam questions,200-310 pdf dumps,200-310 vce dumps,200-310 study guide,200-310 practice test,CCDA — Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam

    QUESTION 1
    Which three pieces of information should be documented for each step in a design implementation plan? (Choose three.)

    A.    step description
    B.    design document references
    C.    easy guidelines in case of failure
    D.    estimated implementation time
    E.    simple implementation guidelines
    F.    estimated rollback time in case of failure

    Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 2
    A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:
    – existing AAA Server
    – Cisco Catalyst switches
    – minimal added investments
    Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

    A.    NAC Appliance
    B.    Cisco IBNS
    C.    CSM
    D.    Cisco Security MARS

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 3
    You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?

    A.    RMON
    B.    SNMPv3
    C.    NetFlow
    D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 4
    Refer to the exhibit. On which router should you configure redistribution?

    A.    Router 1
    B.    Router 2
    C.    Router 3
    D.    Router 4
    E.    Router 5

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    Which three Cisco technologies can you use to detect and mitigate threats? (Choose three.)

    A.    NetFlow
    B.    FWSM
    C.    ISE
    D.    VRRP
    E.    sFLOW

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 6
    Which technology allows remote networks to be connected via site-to-site tunnels?

    A.    IPsec VPN
    B.    AnyConnect VPN
    C.    SSL VPN
    D.    EasyConnect VPN

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    Which RFC defines the IPv6 standard?

    A.    RFC 1918
    B.    RFC 2338
    C.    RFC 2460
    D.    RFC 2740

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 8
    Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?

    A.    HSRP
    B.    VRRP
    C.    GLBP
    D.    IGRP

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 9
    Which three options are characteristics of data center evolution? (Choose three.)

    A.    consolidation
    B.    virtualization
    C.    automation
    D.    standardization
    E.    optimization
    F.    modulation

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 10
    Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design?

    A.    higher availability
    B.    repeatable scalability
    C.    increased security
    D.    improved resiliency

    Answer: B


    http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

    QUESTION 11
    You are designing a network that requires a routing protocol that will use minimal network bandwidth. Which would satisfy this requirement?

    A.    RIPv2
    B.    RIPng
    C.    OSPF
    D.    ARP
    E.    EGP

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 12
    Which two devices would you place in your DMZ to ensure enterprise edge security? (Choose two.)

    A.    IPS
    B.    NAC
    C.    ASA
    D.    ACS
    E.    WCS

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 13
    Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

    A.    stub
    B.    totally stubby
    C.    backbone
    D.    NSSA
    E.    virtual link

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 14
    Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

    A.    monitor mode
    B.    sniffer mode
    C.    rogue detector mode
    D.    local mode

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 15
    To provide Layer 2 connectivity between the primary and remote data centers, given that the two data centers are using Layer 3 routed DCIs, which NX-OS technology can be used to facilitate this requirement?

    A.    VRF
    B.    OTV
    C.    MPLS
    D.    SPT
    E.    vPC

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 16
    What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?

    A.    300 bytes
    B.    1 sec
    C.    150 ms
    D.    500 ms

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 17
    At which layer of the network is route summarization recommended?

    A.    data link layer
    B.    core layer
    C.    distribution layer
    D.    access layer

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 18
    Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

    A.    DSL
    B.    DWDM
    C.    ISDN
    D.    Metro Ethernet

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 19
    Which Cisco device has the sole function at looking at threat detection and mitigation at the Enterprise edge?

    A.    Cisco IOS router
    B.    Cisco ASA
    C.    Cisco Catalyst FWSM
    D.    Cisco IPS

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 20
    If a teleworker is required to access the branch office via a secure IPSEC VPN connection, which technology is recommended to provide the underlying transport?

    A.    ISDN
    B.    Metro Ethernet
    C.    Frame Relay
    D.    ADSL
    E.    ATM

    Answer: D


    http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 200-310 Braindumps, 200-310 Exam Dumps, 200-310 Exam Questions, 200-310 PDF Dumps, 200-310 Practice Tests, 200-310 Study Guide, 200-310 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.