web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [New Exam Dumps] Do Not Miss 300-209 Exam Dumps Shared By PassLeader — 100% Exam Pass Guarantee

    By admin | December 12, 2015

    New Updated 300-209 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-209 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-209 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-209.html (198 Q&As)

    Keywords: 300-209 exam dumps, 300-209 exam questions, 300-209 VCE dumps, 300-209 PDF dumps, 300-209 practice tests, 300-209 study guide, 300-209 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions Exam

    NEW QUESTION 161
    Which option describes what address preservation with IPsec Tunnel Mode allows when GETVPN is used?

    A.    stronger encryption methods
    B.    Network Address Translation of encrypted traffic
    C.    traffic management based on original source and destination addresses
    D.    Tunnel Endpoint Discovery

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 162
    Which feature is available in IKEv1 but not IKEv2?

    A.    Layer 3 roaming
    B.    aggressive mode
    C.    EAP variants
    D.    sequencing

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 163
    Which feature is enabled by the use of NHRP in a DMVPN network?

    A.    host routing with Reverse Route Injection
    B.    BGP multiaccess
    C.    host to NBMA resolution
    D.    EIGRP redistribution

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 164
    Which statement about the hub in a DMVPN configuration with iBGP is true?

    A.    It must be a route reflector client.
    B.    It must redistribute EIGRP from the spokes.
    C.    It must be in a different AS.
    D.    It must be a route reflector.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 165
    ……

    NEW QUESTION 166
    Which command can you use to monitor the phase 1 establishment of a FlexVPN tunnel?

    A.    show crypto ipsec sa
    B.    show crypto isakmp sa
    C.    show crypto ikev2 sa
    D.    show ip nhrp

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 167
    Which interface is managed by the VPN Access Interface field in the Cisco ASDM IPsec Site-to- Site VPN Wizard?

    A.    the local interface named "VPN_access"
    B.    the local interface configured with crypto enable
    C.    the local interface from which traffic originates
    D.    the remote interface with security level 0

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 168
    You are troubleshooting a DMVPN NHRP registration failure. Which command can you use to view request counters?

    A.    show ip nhrp nhs detail
    B.    show ip nhrp tunnel
    C.    show ip nhrp incomplete
    D.    show ip nhrp incomplete tunnel tunnel_interface_number

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 169
    ……

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Which three commands are included in the command show dmvpn detail? (Choose three.)

    A.    show ip nhrp nhs
    B.    show dmvpn
    C.    show crypto session detail
    D.    show crypto ipsec sa detail
    E.    show crypto sockets
    F.    show ip nhrp

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 171
    ……

    NEW QUESTION 172
    Which option describes the purpose of the command show derived-config interface virtual-access 1?

    A.    It verifies that the virtual access interface is cloned correctly with per-user attributes.
    B.    It verifies that the virtual template created the tunnel interface.
    C.    It verifies that the virtual access interface is of type Ethernet.
    D.    It verifies that the virtual access interface is used to create the tunnel interface.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 173
    Which two RADIUS attributes are needed for a VRF-aware FlexVPN hub? (Choose two.)

    A.    ip:interface-config=ip unnumbered loobackn
    B.    ip:interface-config=ip vrf forwarding ivrf
    C.    ip:interface-config=ip src route
    D.    ip:interface-config=ip next hop
    E.    ip:interface-config=ip neighbor 0.0.0.0

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 174
    Which functionality is provided by L2TPv3 over FlexVPN?

    A.    the extension of a Layer 2 domain across the FlexVPN
    B.    the extension of a Layer 3 domain across the FlexVPN
    C.    secure communication between servers on the FlexVPN
    D.    a secure backdoor for remote access users through the FlexVPN

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 175
    When you troubleshoot Cisco AnyConnect, which step does Cisco recommend before you open a TAC case?

    A.    Show applet Lifecycle exceptions.
    B.    Disable cookies.
    C.    Enable the WebVPN cache.
    D.    Collect a DART bundle.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 176
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 300-209 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    300-209 PDF dumps & 300-209 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-209.html (198 Q&As)

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 300-209 Braindumps, 300-209 Exam Dumps, 300-209 Exam Questions, 300-209 PDF Dumps, 300-209 Practice Tests, 300-209 Study Guide, 300-209 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.