web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [New Exam Dumps] PassLeader 1037q 220-802 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Download With 100 Percent Pass Ensure

    By admin | August 11, 2015

    New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from PassLeader 220-802 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 220-802 vce dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-802.html (1037 Q&As)

    Keywords: 220-802 exam dumps, 220-802 exam questions, 220-802 vce dumps, 220-802 pdf dumps, 220-802 practice test, 220-802 study guide, CompTIA A+ 220-802 Certification Exam

    NEW QUESTION 903
    A server administrator, Anne, has set up a new server on the company’s network to provide centralized user and access management. The file permissions on the server have been shared over the network based on user groups divided into departments and do not have administrative rights. This practice is called which of the following?

    A.    Logical separation of data
    B.    User segregation
    C.    Administrative overhead
    D.    Principle of least privilege

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 904
    A user is unable to reach certain Internet sites and is being redirected to other sites. Which of the following Control Panel locations could provide information to resolve this issue?

    A.    Internet Options > Connections
    B.    System > Advanced
    C.    Internet Options > Security
    D.    Security Center

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 905
    A technician is asked to create a login for each member of a four person family, on a home computer running Windows 7. The parents need to have administrative access but the children need to be standard users. Which of the following Control Panel icons should the technician select to create these logons?

    A.    Parental Controls
    B.    User Account Control
    C.    User Accounts
    D.    Personalization

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 906
    Which of the following actions can Power Users perform?

    A.    Create local users accounts
    B.    Backup the operating system and system files
    C.    Install computer applications that require administrative privileges
    D.    Modify any local user account

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 907
    Which of the following file systems has a 4GB file size limit?

    A.    CDFS
    B.    FAT
    C.    FAT32
    D.    NTFS

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 908
    A user has a damaged file and has problems booting up. Which of the following is the BEST choice to repair a corrupted Windows XP boot file?

    A.    FDISK
    B.    FORMAT
    C.    BOOTREC
    D.    FIXBOOT

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 909
    Which of the following requirements must be considered when implementing virtual servers with sensitive information?

    A.    Security
    B.    DMZ
    C.    Firewall
    D.    Network

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 910
    Which of the following statements BEST describes client-side virtualization?

    A.    Using another machine to improve the performance of the current machine
    B.    Using a virtual reality interface to access the client
    C.    Creating a software-based machine inside the physical machine
    D.    Creating a virtual desktop PC to assist with building a new machine

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 911
    Which of the following optical drives is the MINIMUM required to install Windows 7 Professional from optical media?

    A.    CD-ROM drive
    B.    Blu-ray drive
    C.    DVD-RW drive
    D.    DVD-ROM drive

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 912
    Which of the following can preserve permissions when copying files from one volume to another? (Select TWO).

    A.    DISKPART
    B.    Robocopy
    C.    Copy
    D.    SFC
    E.    XCOPY

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 913
    A technician wants to see if the computer has a route to a remote network. Which of the following commands will display the routing table of the PC?

    A.    netstat
    B.    nbtstat
    C.    ipconfig
    D.    pathping

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 914
    Anne, a lab administrator, is setting up the computer lab with multiple workstations and wants to minimize the amount of time to configure each workstation. Which of the following would allow for Anne to configure a single workstation?

    A.    ROBOCOPY
    B.    Image deployment
    C.    System Restore
    D.    Multiboot

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 915
    In order to prevent read errors on a hard drive, which of the following maintenance tools should be set to a regular schedule?

    A.    Check Disk
    B.    System Backup
    C.    Disk Defragmentation
    D.    Windows Update

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 916
    A technician is interested in running a test to see how much latency exists between a workstation and device at 10.0.0.15. Which of the following command line tools could be used to accomplish this?

    A.    IPCONFIG 10.0.0.15
    B.    NSLOOKUP 10.0.0.15
    C.    NETSTAT 10.0.0.15
    D.    PING 10.0.0.15

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 917
    Which of the following is a disadvantage of running a virtual machine?

    A.    Decreased performance
    B.    Long recovery time
    C.    Hard drive compatibility
    D.    Difficult software testing

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 918
    The manager has requested that their laptop be setup so that a static IP can be assigned to the wireless card while in the office, but have the ability to utilize DHCP when at home. Which of the following Windows 7 options can accomplish this?

    A.    IPCONFIG Command Utility
    B.    Client for Microsoft Networks
    C.    Manage Wireless Networks
    D.    Alternate Configuration

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 919
    A user has been reporting their computer is running slow on Fridays after being used all week. A technician believes the problem can be resolved by rebooting the computer. Using the shutdown command in the command prompt on the remote computer, which of the following switches would the technician use to reboot the computer?

    A.    -r
    B.    -s
    C.    -a
    D.    -i

    Answer: A


    Download the newest PassLeader 220-802 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    220-802 pdf dumps & 220-802 vce dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-802.html (1037 Q&As)

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 220-802 Exam Dumps, CompTIA Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.