web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [29/Mar/2019 Updated] Pass 300-165 Exam By Training PassLeader Free 300-165 Study Materials

    By admin | March 29, 2019

    New Updated 300-165 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-165 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-165 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (302 Q&As)

    Keywords: 300-165 exam dumps, 300-165 exam questions, 300-165 VCE dumps, 300-165 PDF dumps, 300-165 practice tests, 300-165 study guide, 300-165 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) Exam

    P.S. New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

    >> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

    >> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

    >> New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

    >> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

    NEW QUESTION 289
    Which feature must be configured before you can implement a dynamic ARP inspection to validate an ARP packet?

    A.    unicast RPF
    B.    DHCP snooping
    C.    IP Source Guard
    D.    MACsec encryption

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 290
    Which two statements about the VRRP are true? (Choose two.)

    A.    VRRP allows the traffic load to be shared through the use of multiple VRRP groups.
    B.    When the VRRP is configured to track a Layer 2 interface, the VRRP priority instantly reflects the state of the Layer 2 interface.
    C.    The BFD for the VRRP can be configured only between two Cisco Nexus switches.
    D.    vPC can forward traffic through both VRRP devices.
    E.    The VRRP can be configured on the management interface.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 291
    Which description of a MAC ACL is true?

    A.    It filters based on the DSCP value.
    B.    It is applied to egress traffic only.
    C.    It is applied when DHCP snooping is enabled.
    D.    It is applied to ingress traffic only.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 292
    You have a Fibre Channel switch with one of its ports connected to a host. The host remains in the initializing state. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

    A.    The FLOGI packet was dropped somewhere on the data path.
    B.    The ELP process failed after the FLOGI occurred.
    C.    The host is not powered on.
    D.    The vFC interface on the host is configured to use an incorrect mode.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 293
    Which statement accurately describes EPLD upgrades?

    A.    A system reboot is required after an EPLD upgrade.
    B.    They should be performed only if advised by the Cisco TAC.
    C.    EPLD upgrades apply only to supervisor modules.
    D.    They are disruptive to the module to which they are applied.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 294
    Which statement about a configuration that uses OSPFv3 multiarea adjacency is true?

    A.    A switch can support more than one address family by using point-to-multipoint.
    B.    switch can operate in more than one area by using subinterfaces.
    C.    Multiple VRFs can operate in different areas.
    D.    The link on a primary interface can be in more than one area.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 295
    Which ACL is applied first when a packet enters a Cisco Nexus Series Switch?

    A.    port ACL
    B.    ingress router ACL
    C.    SGACL
    D.    ingress VACL

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 296
    When configuring PIM on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch, which mode requires you to configure an RP?

    A.    SSM
    B.    DM
    C.    SDM
    D.    BIDIR

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 297
    Which database contains information about all of the devices that are currently registered in the fabric?

    A.    RSCN
    B.    FLOGI
    C.    FDMI
    D.    FCNS

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 298
    Drag and Drop
    Drag and drop the optional OSPF parameters from the left onto the correct functions on the right.

    Answer:

    NEW QUESTION 299
    You are implementing a Cisco Fabric Path network. Which statement accurately describes the VN-Segment feature?

    A.    The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all leaf switches.
    B.    Up to 16,000 VN segments are supported on a leaf switch.
    C.    The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all switches.
    D.    The VN-Segment tag is added to VN-Segment edge ports.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 300
    In Any Source Multicast groups which multicast enabled device supports shared trees?

    A.    RP
    B.    any router in the tree except for the RP
    C.    first-hop router
    D.    last-hop router

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 301
    You have multiple OTV edge devices in each OTV site. Which configuration prevents an end-to-end STP loop?

    A.    selective unicast flooding
    B.    AED election
    C.    FHRP filtering
    D.    ARP local caching

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 302
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 300-165 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    300-165 PDF dumps & 300-165 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-165.html (302 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

    >> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

    >> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

    >> New 300-175 DCUCI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

    >> New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 300-165 Braindumps, 300-165 Exam Dumps, 300-165 Exam Questions, 300-165 PDF Dumps, 300-165 Practice Tests, 300-165 Study Guide, 300-165 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.