web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [12/Mar/2019 Updated] PassLeader Premium FC0-U61 Practice Test Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing

    By admin | March 12, 2019

    New Updated FC0-U61 Exam Questions from PassLeader FC0-U61 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader FC0-U61 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (75 Q&As)

    Keywords: , FC0-U61 exam questions, FC0-U61 VCE dumps, FC0-U61 PDF dumps, FC0-U61 practice tests, FC0-U61 study guide, FC0-U61 braindumps, CompTIA IT Fundamentals Exam

    P.S. New FC0-U61 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

    NEW QUESTION 1
    A user is getting an error message when trying to go to a website. A technician asks the user a few questions to find out more about the issue. The technician opens a browser locally and browses to the same site as the user. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is the technician using by browsing to the same site?

    A.    Establish a plan of action.
    B.    Gather information.
    C.    Duplicate the problem.
    D.    Find the root cause.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which of the following is a compiled language?

    A.    Perl
    B.    JScript
    C.    Java
    D.    PowerShell

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Joe, a developer, is writing a program in which he needs to store a number that changes over the duration of the program’s run. Which of the following would Joe MOST likely use to accomplish this?

    A.    Loop
    B.    Variable
    C.    Constant
    D.    Function

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 4
    A company executive wants to view company training videos from a DVD. Which of the following components would accomplish this task?

    A.    Optical drive
    B.    Hard disk drive
    C.    Solid state drive
    D.    Flash drive

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which of the following security concerns is a threat to confidentiality?

    A.    Replay attack
    B.    Denial of service
    C.    Service outage
    D.    Dumpster diving

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 6
    An administrator grants permission for a user to access data in a database. Which of the following actions was performed?

    A.    Data correlation
    B.    Data manipulation
    C.    Data gathering
    D.    Data definition

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which of the following intellectual property concepts BEST represents a legally protected slogan of a business?

    A.    Contract
    B.    Patent
    C.    Copyright
    D.    Trademark

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A user wants to use a laptop outside the house and still remain connected to the Internet. Which of the following would be the BEST choice to accomplish this task?

    A.    Thunderbolt cable
    B.    Bluetooth module
    C.    Infrared port
    D.    WLAN card

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 9
    A technician is called to replace a display for a workstation. Which of the following would MOST likely be used to connect the display to the workstation?

    A.    USB
    B.    NFC
    C.    DSL
    D.    DVI

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which of the following operating systems do not require extensions on files to execute a program? (Choose two.)

    A.    Windows 7
    B.    Windows 8
    C.    UNIX
    D.    Windows Server 2012
    E.    Android
    F.    Linux

    Answer: CF

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which of the following data types should a developer use when creating a variable to hold a postal code?

    A.    Integer
    B.    String
    C.    Float
    D.    Boolean

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 12
    A technician has been asked to assign an IP address to a new desktop computer. Which of the following is a valid IP address the technician should assign?

    A.    127.0.0.1
    B.    172.16.2.189
    C.    192.168.257.1
    D.    255.255.255.0

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which of the following would be used to send messages using the SMTP protocol?

    A.    Document sharing software
    B.    Instant messaging software
    C.    Conferencing software
    D.    Email software

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 14
    The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales records. This list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to create this list?

    A.    Database software
    B.    Word processing software
    C.    Conferencing software
    D.    Presentation software

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    FC0-U61 PDF dumps & FC0-U61 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (75 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New FC0-U61 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: CompTIA Exam Dumps, FC0-U61 Braindumps, FC0-U61 Exam Dumps, FC0-U61 Exam Questions, FC0-U61 PDF Dumps, FC0-U61 Practice Tests, FC0-U61 Study Guide, FC0-U61 VCE Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.