web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [11/Dec/2018 Updated] Exercise PassLeader 575q 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection To 100 Percent Pass Exam

    By admin | December 11, 2018

    New Updated 200-105 Exam Questions from PassLeader 200-105 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-105 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-105.html (575 Q&As)

    Keywords: 200-105 exam dumps, 200-105 exam questions, 200-105 VCE dumps, 200-105 PDF dumps, 200-105 practice tests, 200-105 study guide, 200-105 braindumps, Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 Exam

    P.S. New 200-105 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

    P.S. New 100-105 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

    NEW QUESTION 550
    An EIGRP routing table shows four paths to a destination each with a different metric, which feature can you implement to load balance traffic across all four paths?

    A.    Feasible distance
    B.    Variance
    C.    Load
    D.    Administrative distance

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 551
    Which two statements about traffic shaping are true? (Choose two.)

    A.    Packets that exceed the configured threshold are dropped.
    B.    Packets that exceed the configured threshold are remarked and sent.
    C.    Packets that exceed the configured threshold are held in a buffer.
    D.    It can be applied in the outbound direction only.
    E.    It can be applied in the inbound and outbound directions.

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 552
    Which two statements about a point-to-point wan topology are true? (Choose two.)

    A.    It uses a single router to route traffic between sites.
    B.    It provides redundancy between the central office and branch offices.
    C.    It is usually established over a dedicated connection.
    D.    It provides direct connections between each router in the topology.
    E.    It connects remote network through a single line.

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 553
    Which two QoS requirements are applied to interactive video traffic according to industry best practice? (Choose two.)

    A.    Jitter less than 30 ms
    B.    One way delay less than 400 ms
    C.    Marking with mpls exp bits
    D.    FIFO
    E.    Packet loss less than 1

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 554
    When troubleshooting an issue with an SVI, which three areas do you check? (Choose three.)

    A.    Routing
    B.    Gateway
    C.    Encapsulation
    D.    Frame size
    E.    Interface
    F.    Asic

    Answer: ACE

    NEW QUESTION 555
    What is the primary function of the southbound API?

    A.    To communicate between network applications and switches and routes aon the network.
    B.    To communicate between the sdn controller and switches and routers on the network.
    C.    To communicate between the sdn controller and services and applications on the network.
    D.    To communicate between the sdn controller and pcs on the network.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 556
    For which type of connection is broadband PPPoE most appropriate?

    A.    DSL
    B.    GRE Tunel
    C.    Satelitte
    D.    PPTP

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 557
    Under which two scenarios does a port with BPDU guard enabled transition to the Err-disabled state? (Choose two.)

    A.    When the port is a trunk port on a switch and it is connected to a trunk port on another switch.
    B.    When the port is portfast enabled access port ona switch, and it is connected to an access port on another switch.
    C.    When the port is an access port on a switch and it is connected to a PC.
    D.    When the port is an acess port on a switch and it is connected to a Hub.
    E.    When the port is on a pc and its connected to a server.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 558
    Which three checks must you perform when troubleshooting eigrpv6 adjacencies? (Choose three.)

    A.    Verify that IPv6 is enabled.
    B.    Verify that the interface is up.
    C.    Verify that an IPv4 address has been configured.
    D.    Verify that auto summary is enabled.
    E.    Verify that the router ID has been configured.
    F.    Verify that the network command has been configurd.

    Answer: ABE

    NEW QUESTION 559
    Which two tasks use OSPFv4 hello packets? (Choose two.)

    A.    Requesting topology changes.
    B.    Beginning neighbor discovery.
    C.    Acknowledging message receipt.
    D.    Sharing link state database.
    E.    Performing DR election.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 560
    Which type of data is ramissted between switches to elect the root bridge?

    A.    BPDUs
    B.    Packets
    C.    Hellos
    D.    Segments

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 561
    Which information can the APIC-EM ACL path trace feature provide?

    A.    All ACLs and aces along a path, regardless of a match.
    B.    Only matching ACL names along a path.
    C.    Matching aces only in the ACLs along a path.
    D.    All ACEs in matching ACLs along a path.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 562
    Which two characteristics of standard access list are true? (Choose two.)

    A.    They can compare source and destination traffic against a permit or deny statement.
    B.    They can be identified only with a number between 1 and 99.
    C.    They must be identified with a number between 1 and 99 or 1300 and 1999.
    D.    They cannot be used to identify traffic path.
    E.    They can compare source traffic only against a permit or deny statement.

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 563
    Which purpose of the network command in the BGP configuration of a router is true?

    A.    It advertises a valid network as local to the autonomous system of a router.
    B.    It enables route advertisement in the BGP routing process on the router.
    C.    It advertises any route in BGP with no additional configuration.
    D.    It indicates whether a neighbor supports route refresh.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 564
    What is the effect of the switch port voice vlan 20 command?

    A.    It assigns the interface to a voice vlan.
    B.    It configures the interface as an acces sport.
    C.    It disaplys the voice vlan configuration of the interface.
    D.    It configures priority tagging for voice traffic on vlan 20.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 565
    On which port type is the spanning-tree port fast command supported without additional configuration?

    A.    Layer 3 main interfaces
    B.    Layer 3 subinterfaces
    C.    Access ports
    D.    Trunk ports

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 566
    Which result occurs when you configure the switchport mode dynamic auto command on the switch port at both ends of a trunk link?

    A.    Either switch port can initiate the trunk.
    B.    The trunk forms immediately because both switch ports are configured for permanent trunking mode.
    C.    The trunk fails to form because both switch ports fails to initiate trunking.
    D.    Both switch ports actively form the trunk.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 567
    Which two numbers are valid extended VLAN numbers? (Choose two.)

    A.    1002
    B.    1010
    C.    4000
    D.    4104
    E.    5001

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 568
    After you configure a new router to connect to a host through the gi0/0 port of the router, you log in to the router and observe that the new link is down, which action corrects the problem?

    A.    Use a straight through cable between the host and R1.
    B.    Use a roll over cable between the host and R1.
    C.    Use a crossover calbe between the host and R1.
    D.    Configure the host to use R1 as the default gateway.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 569
    While troubleshooting the failure of an OSPFv3 Ethernet connection between router R1 and R2, you determine that the hello timer are mismatched and that R2 is configured with default settings, which command do you enter on R1 to correct the problem?

    A.    R1(config-if)#ip ospf hello-interval 10
    B.    R1(config-if)#ip ospf hello-interval 20
    C.    R1(config-if)#ipv6 ospf hello-interval 20
    D.    R1(config-if)#no ipv6 ospf hello-interval

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 570
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 200-105 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    200-105 PDF dumps & 200-105 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-105.html (575 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New 200-105 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

    P.S. New 100-105 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 200-105 Braindumps, 200-105 Exam Dumps, 200-105 Exam Questions, 200-105 PDF Dumps, 200-105 Practice Tests, 200-105 Study Guide, 200-105 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.