web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] New PassLeader 283q 70-646 Practice Test Guarantee 100 Percent Exam Pass (151-170)

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    100% Pass Ensure 70-646 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest 70-646 dumps updated in recent days with total 283q exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing 70-646 certification exams. PassLeader’s 70-646 exam questions will offer you the latest questions and answers with free VCE and PDF file to download, which will help you 100% passing 70-646 exam. And PassLeader also supply the newest free version VCE Player now!

    keywords: 70-646 exam,283q 70-646 exam dumps,283q 70-646 exam questions,70-646 pdf dumps,70-646 vce dumps,70-646 practice test,70-646 study guide,Pro: Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator Exam

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 151
    You need to recommend a solution for the file servers that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Storage Manager for SANs
    B.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
    C.    TCP/IP offload services
    D.    the Multipath I/O feature

    Answer: D

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 152
    You need to recommend a solution for the new VMs that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you recommend doing before the new VMs are deployed?

    A.    Purchase one additional Enterprise license.
    B.    Purchase two additional Enterprise licenses.
    C.    Deploy an additional physical server that runs Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2.
    D.    Deploy an additional physical server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise.

    Answer: A

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 153
    You need to recommend a solution for managing the GPOs that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Authorization Manager
    B.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
    C.    Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
    D.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

    Answer: C

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 154
    You need to recommend a security solution for the documents in the finance department. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Encrypted File System (EFS)
    B.    accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
    C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
    D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screens

    Answer: C

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 155
    You need to recommend a delegation solution for CA1 that meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    accessbased enumeration (ABE)
    B.    Active Directory delegation
    C.    Authorization Manager
    D.    role separation

    Answer: D

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 156
    You need to recommend a deployment solution for Office 2010 to address the problem statements. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
    B.    Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
    C.    Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2
    D.    Windows XP Mode

    Answer: A

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 157
    You need to recommend an automated deployment solution for the new servers in the finance department. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2
    B.    Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
    C.    Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
    D.    Windows Server Migration Tools

    Answer: C

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 158
    You need to recommend a backup solution for the file servers that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
    B.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
    C.    Windows Server Backup
    D.    Windows Storage Server 2008

    Answer: B

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 159
    You need to deploy a WSUS server in the branch office that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you deploy?

    A.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update
    B.    an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server in the main office
    C.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update
    D.    a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server
    in the main office

    Answer: D

    Testlet: City Power & Light
    QUESTION 160
    You need to recommend a document management solution that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
    B.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation
    C.    Authorization Manager and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010
    D.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and Share and Storage Management

    Answer: B


    http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

    Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
    Fabrikam1 (exhibit):

    Fabrikam2 (exhibit):

    Fabrikam3 (exhibit):

    QUESTION 161
    You need to configure Internet Explorer to meet the company’s technical requirements. Which GPO or GPOs should you modify?

    A.    Default Domain Policy
    B.    GPO1
    C.    GPO2 and GPO3
    D.    GPO4 and GPO5

    Answer: D

    Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
    QUESTION 162
    You need to recommend the minimum number of logical unit numbers (LUNs) that must be provisioned for Cluster1. The recommendation must support the company’s planned changes. Which number should you recommend?

    A.    1
    B.    2
    C.    8
    D.    9

    Answer: B

    Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
    QUESTION 163
    You need to recommend a strategy for delegating administrative rights to Admin1. The strategy must support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    the Authorization Manager snapin on Node1 and Node2
    B.    the Authorization Manager snapin on the VMs
    C.    the Network Configuration Operators local group on each VM
    D.    the Network Configuration Operators local group on Node1 and Node2

    Answer: A

    Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
    QUESTION 164
    You need to configure Windows Update to meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you do?

    A.    Configure WSUS2 as an autonomous server.
    B.    Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
    C.    Create multiple Host (A) records and use round robin DNS.
    D.    Configure multiple service location (SRV) records and use round robin DNS.

    Answer: B

    Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
    QUESTION 165
    You need to protect the confidential data files on File2 against unauthorized offline access. What should you use?

    A.    Encrypting File System (EFS) on File2
    B.    file screens on Node1 and Node2
    C.    NTFS permissions on File2
    D.    Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Node1 and Node2

    Answer: A

    Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
    QUESTION 166
    You need to recommend a file access solution for the Templates share. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A.    Add File2 as a namespace server for \\fabrikam.com\dfs.
    B.    Add \\File2\templates as a folder target for \\fabrikam.com\dfs\templates.
    C.    In the Group Policy preferences of GPO2 and GPO3, add new mapped drives.
    D.    Create a DFS Replication group that contains \\File1\templates and \\File2\templates.

    Answer: BD

    Testlet: Fabrikam Inc
    QUESTION 167
    You need to recommend an operating system for Node1 and Node2. The recommendation must meet the company’s technical requirements. Which operating system image should you install?

    A.    a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
    B.    a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
    C.    a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
    D.    a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard

    Answer: C

    Testlet: Litware, Inc

    QUESTION 168
    You need to recommend changes to the software deployment process that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode
    B.    BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode
    C.    domain-based Distributed File System (DFS)
    D.    standalone Distributed File System (DFS)

    Answer: C

    Testlet: Litware, Inc
    QUESTION 169
    You need to recommend a tool to manage the SANs. The tool must support the company’s planned changes and technical requirements. Which tool should you recommend?

    A.    Disk Management
    B.    Share and Storage Management
    C.    Storage Explorer
    D.    Storage Manager for SANs

    Answer: D

    Testlet: Litware, Inc
    QUESTION 170
    You need to recommend a VPN solution for the new sales office. The solution must support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Internet Key Exchange version 2 (IKEv2)
    B.    Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
    C.    PointtoPoint Tunneling Protocol (PPTP)
    D.    Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol (SSTP)

    Answer: D


    http://www.passleader.com/70-646.html

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 70-646 Exam Dumps, Microsoft Exam | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.