web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [30/July/2019 Updated] Download New Free PassLeader 130q 3V0-624 Exam Questions Help 100% Passing Exam

    By admin | July 30, 2019

    New Updated 3V0-624 Exam Questions from PassLeader 3V0-624 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 3V0-624 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/3v0-624.html (130 Q&As)

    Keywords: 3V0-624 exam dumps, 3V0-624 exam questions, 3V0-624 VCE dumps, 3V0-624 PDF dumps, 3V0-624 practice tests, 3V0-624 study guide, 3V0-624 braindumps, VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam

    P.S. New 3V0-624 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lFxDHe2eOUHT1gZlU8USeXqtxuPBWXOA

    NEW QUESTION 112
    A company has requested that vSphere Virtual Machine Encryption be included in a vSphere 6.5 deployment design to meet the security requirements specified by its compliance team. Which three design considerations would apply in this case? (Choose three.)

    A.    RDM virtual machine disk configurations are NOT supported.
    B.    Suspend/resume operations for an encrypted virtual machine are NOT supported.
    C.    OVF Export is NOT supported for an encrypted virtual machine.
    D.    Encryption performance is independent of CPU and storage speed.
    E.    Cloning of encrypted virtual machine is NOT supported.

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 113
    A customer wants to use the Microsoft NU3 clustering feature in Unicast mode in its newly-designed environment. To meet that requirement, what security policies must be configured on the network port group?

    A.    Promiscuous mode: Reject
    MAC address changes: Reject
    Forged transmits: Reject
    Notify switches: Yes
    B.    Promiscuous mode: Reject
    MAC address changes: Accept
    Forged transmits: Accept
    Notify switches: No
    C.    Promiscuous mode: Accept
    MAC address changes: Reject
    Forged transmits: Accept
    Notify switches: No
    D.    Promiscuous mode: Reject
    MAC address changes: Reject
    Forged transmits: Accept
    Notify switches: Yes

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 114
    A system architect is building a design that includes three vCenter Server Appliances with 20 to 25 ESXi hosts each. The reliability of the environment is the top business priority because the company runs several applications that must be highly available. Which VMware solution provides the ability to centrally detect issues in the environment and resolve them?

    A.    Set up a log collection and analysis engine such as VMware Log Insight and point all components of the vSphere environment to this engine.
    B.    Enable the deactivated VMware Log Browser Service to capture and search logs in the vSphere Web Client.
    C.    Use the new vSphere HTML5 client that provides multiple ways to detect and isolate issues in the environment.
    D.    Use the vCenter Server Support Assistant as an easy way to create log bundles, then transfer them to VMware support for analysis and resolution.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 115
    A company wants to deploy a new application based on containers. The application will be hosted on a dedicated cluster in order to guarantee resources and SLAs. Storage, networking, and compute requirements will scale linearly with the amount of users on the application. Hardware should be minimized to reduce complexity and vendor engagement but NOT allow single points of failure. Shift from CAPEX spending to OPEX. Lowering TCO is a priority. Which solution fulfill all of the customer’s requirements?

    A.    Deploy an ESXi cluster with NFS-based storage.
    B.    Deploy an ESXi cluster hyperconverged storage options.
    C.    Deploy an ESXi cluster with Fibre Channel storage.
    D.    Deploy an ESXi cluster with iSCSi-based storage.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 116
    In the review of the current state of a business application, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

    A.    A virtual machine can be scaled up more quickly than a bare metal server.
    B.    Application outages caused by known issues in the software do NOT count against the 99.9% SLA.
    C.    Average latency should be monitored to ensure that application transactions never exceed 5 milliseconds.
    D.    A weekly full backup and incremental every 2 hours meets an RPO of 2 hours.
    E.    Separation of duties can be implemented using Role Based Access Controls (RBAC).

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 117
    Drag and Drop
    You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 design for an organization. The organization is looking to implement a Virtual SAN into their environment. You have been tasked with determining whether a given Virtual SAN logical design decision meets the technical requirements of their infrastructure. For each Design Decision on the left drag the red Decision buttons (D1-D8) on the right and place it on the proper Technical Requirement.

    Answer:

    NEW QUESTION 118
    Drag and Drop
    You have been provided with a list of requirements for a vSphere Design. For each requirement, categorize the requirement as a component of the conceptual, logical, or physical design. Drag a requirement button (R1-R8) over to the green space provided beside the corresponding Design Phase.

    Answer:

    NEW QUESTION 119
    Which of the following is not a basic component of a good design?

    A.    Vision
    B.    Scope
    C.    Conceptual design
    D.    Assumptions

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    The basic components of a good design are vision, scope, requirements, constraints, assumptions, and risks.

    NEW QUESTION 120
    Which component of a good design is described as the quantitative statement of what the project does and does not include?

    A.    Scope
    B.    Constraint
    C.    Vision
    D.    Assumption

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The scope is the quantitative statement of what is included in a project, or, more pertinently, what is not included in the project.

    NEW QUESTION 121
    A nonfunctional requirement ____.

    A.    specifies what the system should do
    B.    is a detail that happens to be true but has not been tested or verified
    C.    specifies how the system should behave
    D.    is an attribute that can prevent a project from being completed

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    A functional requirement states something the system should do (for example, the system should process transactions). A nonfunctional requirement states how the system should behave (for example, the system should update its performance metrics every 5 seconds). An assumption is a detail that happens to be true but has not been tested or verified is an assumption, and a risk is an attribute that can prevent ta project from being completed.

    NEW QUESTION 122
    A functional requirement ____.

    A.    specifies what the system should do
    B.    is a detail that happens to be true but has not been tested or verified
    C.    specifies how the system should behave
    D.    is an attribute that can prevent the completion of the project

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 123
    A ____ is an iterative process used to define a technical solution.

    A.    constraint
    B.    best practice
    C.    logical design
    D.    design methodology

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A design methodology is an iterative process used to create a technical design.

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A ____ design requires IP addresses and specific hardware selections.

    A.    conceptual
    B.    physical
    C.    logical
    D.    none of the above

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    A conceptual design is a high-level overview of the suggested system. Logical designs show how subsystems interconnect or communicate. No attempt is made to select vendors or map out physical products; rather, the logical design shows how the suggested components align together. A physical design puts specific components and settings into place. It lists items such as vendor products, IP addresses, and specific communication protocols. A physical design is a blueprint of an architecture.

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which of the following is not a reason to use virtualization?

    A.    Save money
    B.    Improve system performance
    C.    Save time
    D.    Make disaster recovery easier

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 3V0-624 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    3V0-624 PDF dumps & 3V0-624 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/3v0-624.html (130 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New 3V0-624 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lFxDHe2eOUHT1gZlU8USeXqtxuPBWXOA

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 3V0-624 Braindumps, 3V0-624 Exam Dumps, 3V0-624 Exam Questions, 3V0-624 PDF Dumps, 3V0-624 Practice Tests, 3V0-624 Study Guide, 3V0-624 VCE Dumps, VMware Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.