web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [22/June/2019 Updated] Learning Gilles AZ-900 Exam Dumps To 100% Pass AZ-900 Exam

    By admin | June 22, 2019

    New Updated AZ-900 Exam Questions from PassLeader AZ-900 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader AZ-900 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-900.html (155 Q&As)

    Keywords: AZ-900 exam dumps, AZ-900 exam questions, AZ-900 VCE dumps, AZ-900 PDF dumps, AZ-900 practice tests, AZ-900 study guide, AZ-900 braindumps, Microsoft Azure Fundamentals Exam

    P.S. New AZ-900 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mdu_XwKCINCp0U_QdtqeTkuLNECaDdmY

    P.S. New AZ-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kl-hIi3K7aaxv7mu9ioBXhfsdj8smhxV

    P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

    P.S. New AZ-400 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ

    NEW QUESTION 130
    Your company has an Azure subscription that contains the following unused resources:
    – 20 user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
    – Five groups in Azure AD
    – 10 public IP addresses
    – 10 network interfaces
    You need to reduce the Azure costs for the company.
    Solution: You remove the unused public IP addresses.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/advisor/advisor-cost-recommendations#reduce-costs-by-deleting-or-reconfiguring-idle-virtual-network-gateways

    NEW QUESTION 131
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
    A support plan solution that gives you best practice information, health status and notifications, and 24/7 access to billing information at the lowest possible cost is a Standard support plan.

    A.    No change is needed
    B.    Developer
    C.    Basic
    D.    Premier

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/support/plans/

    NEW QUESTION 132
    You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines. You need to ensure that the services running on the virtual machines are available if a single data center fails.
    Solution: You deploy the virtual machines to two or more resource groups.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/regions-and-availability

    NEW QUESTION 133
    In which Azure support plans can you open a new support request?

    A.    Premier and Professional Direct only.
    B.    Premier, Professional Direct, and Standard only.
    C.    Premier, Professional Direct, Standard, and Developer only.
    D.    Premier, Professional Direct, Standard, Developer, and Basic.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/support/plans/

    NEW QUESTION 134
    What is guaranteed in an Azure Service Level Agreement (SLA)?

    A.    uptime
    B.    feature availability
    C.    bandwidth
    D.    performance

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/support/legal/sla/summary/

    NEW QUESTION 135
    This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
    An Azure service is available to all Azure customers when it is in public preview.

    A.    No change is needed.
    B.    private preview
    C.    development
    D.    an Enterprise Agreement (EA) subscription

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://www.neowin.net/news/several-more-azure-services-now-available-in-private-public-preview/

    NEW QUESTION 136
    Your company has 10 departments. The company plans to implement an Azure environment. You need to ensure that each department can use a different payment option for the Azure services it consumes. What should you create for each department?

    A.    a reservation
    B.    a subscription
    C.    a resource group
    D.    a container instance

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 137
    Your company plans to migrate to Azure. The company has several departments. All the Azure resources used by each department will be managed by a department administrator. You need to recommend an Azure deployment that provides the ability to segment Azure for the departments. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    multiple subscriptions
    B.    multiple Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) directories
    C.    multiple regions
    D.    multiple resource groups

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 138
    A company has the requirement to have an automated process in place which would upload logs to an Azure SQL database every week. Reports would then be generated from the SQL database. Which of the following would you use for this requirement?

    A.    The AzCopy tool
    B.    Azure Data Factory
    C.    Azure HDInsight
    D.    Data Migration Assistant

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    You can use the Azure Data Factory to create a pipeline that can be used to copy data. Below is an excerpt from the Microsoft documentation on the connector for SQL server.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/connector-sql-server

    NEW QUESTION 139
    A company is planning on deploying an application onto Azure. The application will be based on the .Net core programming language. The application would be hosted using Azure Web apps. Below is part of the various requirements for the application:
    – Gives the ability for the testing team to view the different components of an application and see the calls being made between the different application components
    – Helps business analyse how many users actually return to the application
    – Ensuring IT administrators get alerts based on critical conditions being met in the application
    Which of the following service would be best suited for fulfilling the requirement of “Helps business analyse how many users actually return to the application”?

    A.    Application Insights
    B.    Azure Service Health
    C.    Azure Advisor
    D.    Azure Policies

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/app/usage-retention

    NEW QUESTION 140
    A company wants to deploy an application to Azure. The application has the below requirements:
    – Give the ability to install and provide access to the full .Net framework
    – Allow administrative access to the operating system
    – Provide a level of redundancy if an Azure region fails
    Solution: You decide to deploy 2 Azure Virtual Machines in 2 separate regions. And then you create a Traffic Manager Profile
    Does this solution meet the requirement?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Yes, this will meet all the requirements. Since you are using Azure Virtual Machines, IT administrators can get the required access. You can also then get the required access to the underlying software including the .Net framework. Using a Traffic Manager profile along with the failover routing policy can ensure the requirement for redundancy is fulfilled.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-overview

    NEW QUESTION 141
    A team has an Azure CosmosDB account. A solution needs to be in place to generate an alert from Azure Log Analytics when a query request charge exceeds 40 units more than 10 times during a 10-minute window. Which of the following would you recommend? (Choose two.)

    A.    Create a search query to identify when the requestCharge_s exceeds 40.
    B.    Create a search query to identify when the requestCharge_s exceeds 10.
    C.    Create a search query to identify when the duration_s exceeds 10.
    D.    Configure a period of 10 and a frequency of 10.

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/logging

    NEW QUESTION 142
    Our team needs to deploy a Virtual machine that will host a SQL Server. The Virtual machine will have 2 data disks, one for the log file and the other for the data files. You need to recommend a caching policy for each disk. Which of the following would you recommend for the data disk containing the logs?

    A.    None
    B.    ReadOnly
    C.    WriteOnly
    D.    ReadWrite

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-sql-performance

    NEW QUESTION 143
    A company has setup an Azure subscription and an Azure tenant. You need to provide the development team to be able to start and stop Virtual Machines. The access needs to be granted on specific occasions only. You need to ensure the permission gets assigned and use the principle of least privilege. You also need to minimize costs. Which of the following security feature would you use for the requirement?

    A.    Conditional Access policy
    B.    Azure Policies
    C.    Just in time VM access
    D.    Privileged Identity Management

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    With Privileged Identity Management, you can implement just in time privileges for Azure resources.
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

    NEW QUESTION 144
    A company has deployed several applications across Windows and Linux Virtual machines in Azure. Log Analytics are being used to send the required data for alerting purposes for the Virtual Machines. You need to recommend which tables need to be queried for security related queries. Which of the following would you query for events from Windows Event Logs?

    A.    Azure Activity
    B.    Azure Diagnostics
    C.    Event
    D.    Syslog

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-sources-windows-events

    NEW QUESTION 145
    Hotspot
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

    Answer:

    NEW QUESTION 146
    Drag and Drop
    Match the Azure Cloud Services benefit to the correct description. (To answer, drag the appropriate benefit from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each benefit may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)

    Answer:

    Explanation:
    https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/mt422582.aspx
    https://searchdisasterrecovery.techtarget.com/definition/cloud-disaster-recovery-cloud-DR
    http://www.siasmsp.com/the-benefit-of-scalability-in-cloud-computing-2/
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/overview/what-is-cloud-computing/

    NEW QUESTION 147
    Hotspot
    You have an Azure environment that contains 10 web apps. To which URL should you connect to manage all the Azure resources? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

    Answer:

    NEW QUESTION 148
    Drag and Drop
    Match the Azure service to the correct description. (To answer, drag the appropriate Azure service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)

    Answer:

    Explanation:
    https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/sql-database/
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overview-what-is
    https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/hdinsight/hadoop/apache-hadoop-introduction

    NEW QUESTION 149
    A company is planning on deploying an Azure Web App to 2 regions. One of the key requirements is to ensure that the web app is always running if an Azure region fails. You need to ensure deployment costs are minimized. Which of the following service would you include in the deployment of the solution?

    A.    Azure Functions
    B.    Azure Traffic Manager
    C.    Azure Application Gateway
    D.    Azure Load Balancer

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-overview

    NEW QUESTION 150
    A company has deployed several applications across Windows and Linux Virtual machines in Azure. Log Analytics are being used to send the required data for alerting purposes for the Virtual Machines. You need to recommend which tables need to be queried for security related queries. Which of the following would you query for events from Linux system logging?

    A.    Azure Activity
    B.    Azure Diagnostics
    C.    Event
    D.    Syslog

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-sources-syslog

    NEW QUESTION 151
    A company is planning on deploying a stateless based application based on microservices using the Azure Service Fabric service. You need to design the infrastructure that would be required in the Azure Service Fabric service. Which of the following should you consider? (Choose two.)

    A.    The number of node types in the cluster.
    B.    The properties for each node type.
    C.    The network connectivity.
    D.    The service tier.

    Answer: AB
    Explanation:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-fabric/service-fabric-cluster-capacity

    NEW QUESTION 152
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader AZ-900 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    AZ-900 PDF dumps & AZ-900 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-900.html (155 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New AZ-900 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mdu_XwKCINCp0U_QdtqeTkuLNECaDdmY

    P.S. New AZ-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kl-hIi3K7aaxv7mu9ioBXhfsdj8smhxV

    P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

    P.S. New AZ-400 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L7kKrrFiEOHT2sXpAOJyL21YYGtCNOUZ

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: AZ-900 Braindumps, AZ-900 Exam Dumps, AZ-900 Exam Questions, AZ-900 PDF Dumps, AZ-900 Practice Tests, AZ-900 Study Guide, AZ-900 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.