web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [21/June/2019 Updated] PassLeader New 300-180 Braindump With VCE Files For Free Download

    By admin | June 21, 2019

    New Updated 300-180 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-180 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (433 Q&As)

    Keywords: 300-180 exam dumps, 300-180 exam questions, 300-180 VCE dumps, 300-180 PDF dumps, 300-180 practice tests, 300-180 study guide, 300-180 braindumps, Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) Exam

    P.S. New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

    >> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

    >> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

    >> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

    >> New 300-175 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

    NEW QUESTION 417
    You are troubleshooting a port configuration. Interface e1/1 is configured by using port profiles. Which command do you run to view the actual command that were applied to interface e1/1?

    A.    Show port-profile virtual usage
    B.    Show run interface eth1/1 expand-port-profile
    C.    Shows port-profile sync-status
    D.    Show run interface eth1/1

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 418
    Which two effects of enabling the persistent FC ID feature are true? (Choose two.)

    A.    N Ports receive the same FC IDs when they disconnect from and reconnect to any port on the same switch.
    B.    The tcdomain automatically adds entries to the FC ID database when a device connects to a port.
    C.    The volatile cache stores up to 4,000 entries containing the WWN to FC ID binding.
    New entries overwrite the oldest entries in the cache if the cache is full.
    D.    The contents of the volatile cache are discarded when a server reboots.
    E.    The FC IDs used in the fcdomain are saved after you reboot the switch.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 419
    Refer to the exhibit. Which feature is enabled on FC-SW1?

    A.    NPIV
    B.    NPV
    C.    FCIP
    D.    iSCSI

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 420
    Refer to the exhibit. The firmware fails while using AutoInstall. What cloud cause this issue?

    A.    A maximum of two active partitions is permitted when using AutoInstall.
    B.    The bootflash partition exceeded 70 percent of the capacity of the flash drive.
    C.    The license for the Advance Services package must be installed.
    D.    The workspace partition must be at least 10 percent of the flash drive.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 421
    Refer to the exhibit. Why did the configuration synchronization rollback fail?

    A.    The switch profile is incorrect.
    B.    The checkpoint test does not exist.
    C.    The rollback patch is not empty.
    D.    The yPC is not configured

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 422
    Refer to the exhibit. The VEMs fail to join a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch. You determine that a system VLAN must be set on a system-uplink port profile. Which VLAN do you configure as a system VLAN?

    A.    40
    B.    10
    C.    20
    D.    30

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 423
    You have a vPC that is in a blocking state. Which issue can cause this problem?

    A.    You have a MAC address filter applied.
    B.    You have Bridge Assurance enabled on the vPC.
    C.    VLANs are missing from the peer link.
    D.    You have a Type 1 Configuration Element Mismatch.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 424
    Refer to the exhibit. No OSPF neighborship exists between N5K-1 and N7K-1. Which configuration resolves this issue?

    A.    (config)# router ospf 1
    (config-router)# network 192.168.103.152 255.255.255.252 area 0
    B.    (config)# ip router ospf 1 area 0
    C.    (config)# router ospf 1
    (config-router)# network 192.168.103.152 0.0.0.3 area 0
    D.    (config-rf)# ip router ospf 1 area 0

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 425
    Which connectivity topology is valid for Cisco UCS B-Series Servers?

    A.    a standalone Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect that has a dual uplink from the IOM to the Fabric Interconnect
    B.    dual Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects without L1-L1 and L2-L2 connections
    C.    dual Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects without 12-12 connections
    D.    IOM bypass

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 426
    You are troubleshooting LACP issues on a Cisco Nexus platform. Which two LACP modes can you view by using the show lacp interface command? (Choose two.)

    A.    passive
    B.    active
    C.    standby
    D.    auto-negotiate
    E.    on

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 427
    You are configuring a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. Which configuration can be implemented for VXLAN BGP EVPN?

    A.    VXLAN BGP EVPN by using an NVE interface in a default VRF.
    B.    RACLs on the Layer 3 uplinks for the VXLAN traffic.
    C.    QoS classification for the VXLAN traffic on all of the interfaces.
    D.    DHCP snooping on the VXLAN VLANs.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 428
    Refer to the exhibit. You are troubleshooting a vPC+ configuration issue. Which reason could cause the issue?

    A.    The peer-keepalive destination must match on each leaf switch.
    B.    The FabricPath switch ID between the leaf switches must be the same.
    C.    The spanning tree is not used in Cisco FabricPath, so the command on port channel 1 must be removed.
    D.    The spanning tree port type on port channel 1 must be set to trunk.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 429
    Refer to the exhibit. Cisco UCS Manager reports that the number of disks assigned to a server exceeds the number of available disk slots. What could cause this issue?

    A.    The fault detection tests on the disk drive failed.
    B.    Communication between the fabric interconnects failed.
    C.    Communication between Cisco UCS Manager and the server failed.
    D.    The Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server is connected incorrectly to the fabric interconnects.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 430
    You configure two external Layer 3 networks on the same node by using BGP. The network fails to establish BGP adjacencies. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

    A.    Explicitly define the loopback addresses on the node.
    B.    Use OSPF to create a peer that uses external networks.
    C.    Configure the router ID to use the interface IP address used to establish the BGP connection.
    D.    Configure the router ID to use the loopback interface.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/basic-config/b_ACI_Config_Guide/b_ACI_Config_Guide_chapter_0110.pdf

    NEW QUESTION 431
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 300-180 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    300-180 PDF dumps & 300-180 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (433 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New 300-180 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

    >> New 300-160 DCID dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

    >> New 300-170 DCVAI dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

    >> New 300-165 DCII dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

    >> New 300-175 DCIT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 300-180 Braindumps, 300-180 Exam Dumps, 300-180 Exam Questions, 300-180 PDF Dumps, 300-180 Practice Tests, 300-180 Study Guide, 300-180 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.