web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [9/April/2019 Updated] Download PassLeader 156-315.80 VCE Practice Test And PDF Study Guide Collection

    By admin | April 9, 2019

    New Updated 156-315.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-315.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (240 Q&As)

    Keywords: 156-315.80 exam dumps, 156-315.80 exam questions, 156-315.80 VCE dumps, 156-315.80 PDF dumps, 156-315.80 practice tests, 156-315.80 study guide, 156-315.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 Exam

    P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-

    NEW QUESTION 1
    In a Client to Server scenario, which represents that the packet has already checked against the tables and the Rule Base?

    A.    Big l
    B.    Little o
    C.    Little i
    D.    Big O

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which is NOT an example of a Check Point API?

    A.    Gateway API
    B.    Management API
    C.    OPSC SDK
    D.    Threat Prevention API

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/APIs/#introduction%20

    NEW QUESTION 3
    What is the least amount of CPU cores required to enable CoreXL?

    A.    2
    B.    1
    C.    4
    D.    6

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/6731.htm

    NEW QUESTION 4
    In R80.10, how do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?

    A.    Through the Unified Policy.
    B.    Through the Mobile Console.
    C.    From SmartDashboard.
    D.    From the Dedicated Mobility Tab.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    What command verifies that the API server is responding?

    A.    api stat
    B.    api status
    C.    show api_status
    D.    app_get_status

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://www.hurricanelabs.com/blog/check-point-api-merging-management-servers-with-r80-10

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which command gives us a perspective of the number of kernel tables?

    A.    fw tab -t
    B.    fw tab -s
    C.    fw tab -n
    D.    fw tab -k

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 7
    What is the name of the secure application for Mail/Calendar for mobile devices?

    A.    Capsule Workspace
    B.    Capsule Mail
    C.    Capsule VPN
    D.    Secure Workspace

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    https://www.checkpoint.com/products/mobile-secure-workspace/

    NEW QUESTION 8
    You want to store the GAIA configuration in a file for later reference. What command should you use?

    A.    write mem <filename>
    B.    show config -f <filename>
    C.    save config -o <filename>
    D.    save configuration <filename>

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which Check Point daemon monitors the other daemons?

    A.    fwm
    B.    cpd
    C.    cpwd
    D.    fwssd

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk97638

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which of the following is NOT a type of Check Point API available in R80.10?

    A.    Identity Awareness Web Services
    B.    OPSEC SDK
    C.    Mobile Access
    D.    Management

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which encryption algorithm is the least secured?

    A.    AES-128
    B.    AES-256
    C.    DES
    D.    3DES

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which GUI client is supported in R80?

    A.    SmartProvisioning
    B.    SmartView Tracker
    C.    SmartView Monitor
    D.    SmartLog

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 13
    An Account Unit is the interface between the ____ and the ____.

    A.    Users, Domain
    B.    Gateway, Resources
    C.    System, Database
    D.    Clients, Server

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 14
    The process ____ is responsible for all other security server processes run on the Gateway.

    A.    FWD
    B.    CPLMD
    C.    FWM
    D.    CPD

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    SandBlast Mobile identifies threats in mobile devices by using on-device, network, and cloud-based algorithms and has four dedicated components that constantly work together to protect mobile devices and their data. Which component is NOT part of the SandBlast Mobile solution?

    A.    Management Dashboard
    B.    Gateway
    C.    Personal User Storage
    D.    Behavior Risk Engine

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://community.checkpoint.com/docs/DOC-3072-sandblast-mobile-architecture-overview

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?

    A.    LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID.
    B.    DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS.
    C.    LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID.
    D.    LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which Mobile Access Application allows a secure container on Mobile devices to give users access to internal website, file share and emails?

    A.    Check Point Remote User
    B.    Check Point Capsule Workspace
    C.    Check Point Mobile Web Portal
    D.    Check Point Capsule Remote

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Mobile_Access_WebAdmin/41723.htm

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Connections to the Check Point R80 Web API use what protocol?

    A.    HTTPS
    B.    RPC
    C.    VPN
    D.    SIC

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 19
    What is not a component of Check Point SandBlast?

    A.    Threat Emulation
    B.    Threat Simulator
    C.    Threat Extraction
    D.    Threat Cloud

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 20
    By default, the R80 web API uses which content-type in its response?

    A.    Java Script
    B.    XML
    C.    Text
    D.    JSON

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 21
    Which of to the following is true about Capsule Connect?

    A.    It is a full layer 3 VPN client.
    B.    It offers full enterprise mobility management.
    C.    It is supported only on IOS phones and Windows PCs.
    D.    It does not support all VPN authentication methods.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 22
    The WebUI offers three methods for downloading Hotfixes via CPUSE. One of them is Automatic method. How many times per day will cpuse agent check for hotfixes and automatically download them?

    A.    Six times per day.
    B.    Seven times per day.
    C.    Every two hours.
    D.    Every three hours.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 23
    Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

    A.    Correlation Unit
    B.    SmartEvent Unit
    C.    SmartEvent Server
    D.    Log Server

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 24
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    156-315.80 PDF dumps & 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (240 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 156-315.80 Braindumps, 156-315.80 Exam Dumps, 156-315.80 Exam Questions, 156-315.80 PDF Dumps, 156-315.80 Practice Tests, 156-315.80 Study Guide, 156-315.80 VCE Dumps, Check Point | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.