web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [4/April/2019 Updated] Download PassLeader 200-310 VCE Practice Test And PDF Study Guide Collection

    By admin | April 4, 2019

    New Updated 200-310 Exam Questions from PassLeader 200-310 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-310 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (671 Q&As)

    Keywords: 200-310 exam dumps, , 200-310 VCE dumps, 200-310 PDF dumps, 200-310 practice tests, 200-310 study guide, 200-310 braindumps, Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam

    P.S. New CCDA 200-310 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk

    NEW QUESTION 615
    Which route source has a lower administrative cost than BGP?

    A.    RIP
    B.    a connected interface
    C.    OSPF
    D.    an IBGP route

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 616
    An engineer is designing a Cisco Unified Communications deployment for a customer with small sites across the country. Which deployment model keeps the call control at the data center of the primary site?

    A.    campus deployments
    B.    distributed deployment
    C.    multisite deployment model with centralized call processing
    D.    cloud hybrid service deployment

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 617
    A small business owner has 200 staff members that occupy two floors of a building. The owner wants to reduce the network infrastructure costs without losing too much network resiliency and scalability. Which action meets these requirements?

    A.    Combine access and core layers into one layer and keeping all other layers.
    B.    Combine access and distribution layers into one layer and keep all other layers.
    C.    Exclude access and distribution layer switches and connect everything to redundant core switches.
    D.    Combine core and distribution layers into one layer and keep all other layers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 618
    Which key feature does a modular design approach provide?

    A.    performance
    B.    manageability
    C.    efficiency
    D.    fault isolation

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 619
    An organization must decide which routing protocol to use throughout its network. If routing is performed at the access layer, which factor must the organization consider?

    A.    reduced network scalability when introducing numerous switch blocks into the routing table
    B.    centralized management of ACLs at the distribution layer
    C.    reliability when implementing routing over STP at the access layer
    D.    performance differences between core, distribution, and access layer equipment

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 620
    When designing enterprise networks, which two elements help to achieve IP routing efficiency? (Choose two.)

    A.    using two different IGP protocols
    B.    supernettmg
    C.    static routing
    D.    hierarchical addressing
    E.    dynamic IP addressing

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 621
    Which statement about route summarization is true?

    A.    Summarization is supported by every routing protocol.
    B.    EIGRP can be configured to automatically summarize VLSM networks.
    C.    When it is implemented routing tables are smaller.
    D.    ACLs can be applied to automatically summarize routes.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 622
    Which two features are benefits of a modular network design? (Choose two.)

    A.    higher scalability
    B.    intelligent network services
    C.    ease of troubleshooting
    D.    end-to-end security
    E.    improved fault isolation

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 623
    Cisco Unified Wireless networks support two campus design models, Centralized or Local Mode and Cisco FlexConnect. Which statement about the Local Mode design model is true?

    A.    The wireless LAN controller and access points are co-located.
    B.    It is recommended for remote-site deployments.
    C.    It is recommended for sites that use less than 50 Aps.
    D.    It is recommended for sites with a local WAN distribution layer.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 624
    An engineer must design a new data center network and must reduce hardware costs while allowing for the benefits of a hierarchical network model. Which layer is combined with the distribution layer by a single device to accomplish this goal?

    A.    campus
    B.    access
    C.    DMZ
    D.    core

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 625
    What is a benefit of deploying Cisco IPS devices in inline mode?

    A.    faster network convergence
    B.    decreased network latency
    C.    improved service availability
    D.    timely threat detection

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 626
    Which two characteristics are advantages of the top-down approach to network design? (Choose two.)

    A.    Generally is the fastest approach.
    B.    The resulting design is optimized for the business requirements of the organization.
    C.    The designer can delay testing until the end of the project.
    D.    The resulting design can meet both current and future requirements.
    E.    Does not require a throuough initial need analysis.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 627
    Which two types of files are the most common used in APIs for programmabtlity? (Choose two.)

    A.    HTML
    B.    PERL
    C.    BASH
    D.    JSON
    E.    XML

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 628
    Which advantage of using Spanning Tree Protocol is true?

    A.    utilizes all available uplink bandwidth
    B.    allows fast convergence after failure of a link or device
    C.    allows dual-homed servers operate in active-active mode
    D.    prevents network loops

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 629
    A customer ts questioning the additional infrastructure that is needed to design a three-tiered, hierarchical network. Which feature is a benefit of the distribution layer In a traditional design?

    A.    creates access layer resiliency
    B.    isolation of faults between the access and core layers
    C.    extends the Layer 2 and Layer 3 boundary to the core layer
    D.    provides additional security services against unauthorized access

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 630
    An engineer must build an enterprise network that can operate with a limited amount of employees. In which two ways can the engineer use the Cisco Design Lifecycle? (Choose two.)

    A.    manage
    B.    share
    C.    learn
    D.    operate
    E.    build

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 631
    Which type of WAN connection do you use for a low-latency application that is only available across a WAN?

    A.    IPsec over the Internet
    B.    MPLS VPN
    C.    Dial-up
    D.    Unencrypted GRE over the Internet

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 632
    A customer is deploying a centralized communications infrastructure to a small remote construction site that has sateilite-based Internet connectivity if the expected latency is about 500 ms, which description of the user experience is true?

    A.    minimal delay and conversation overlap
    B.    phones will not complete registration to the centralized cluster
    C.    significant delay and conversation overlap
    D.    no delay or conversation overlap

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 633
    What occurs to traffic when a Cisco APIC is removed from the data path of a Cisco ACI?

    A.    The fabric continues to forward the traffic.
    B.    The traffic is lost during convergence.
    C.    The traffic is queued during convergence.
    D.    The fabnc reroutes the traffic to another APIC.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 634
    Which network size can provide six /25 subnets while wasting the smallest number of IP addresses?

    A.    19
    B.    16
    C.    22
    D.    23

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 635
    Which feature enables the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?

    A.    tracking
    B.    preemption
    C.    delay
    D.    priority

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 636
    Which network element must be summarized in a multiarea OSPF deployment?

    A.    IP address
    B.    number of routes
    C.    communities
    D.    link state advertisements

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 637
    An engineer is designing a new modular network topoiogy. What is one advantage to using a hierarchical design?

    A.    It supports unequal cost paths.
    B.    It provides additional fault tolerance.
    C.    It enables the network to scale.
    D.    It manually controls failover.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 638
    Based on best practices which QoS profile should be configured on the WLAN of the WLC for wireless VoIP communications?

    A.    Platinum
    B.    Bronze
    C.    Silver
    D.    Gold

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 639
    When designing a high availability network, which option can be classified as a fault domain?

    A.    single power supply devices in a network design
    B.    nonredundant devices in the network design
    C.    every tier in the network design
    D.    collapsed core in a network design

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 640
    While preparing an overview of Internet facing DMZ for a customer, a consultant must identify the functionality to be placed in the DMZ. Which two functionalities are best suited for use in a DMZ? (Choose two.)

    A.    enterprise NTP source
    B.    DDOS protection
    C.    remote access VPN termination
    D.    web load balancer
    E.    web security appliance

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 641
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 200-310 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    200-310 PDF dumps & 200-310 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-310.html (671 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New CCDA 200-310 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmxxS0lrQnpBVEk

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 200-310 Braindumps, 200-310 Exam Dumps, 200-310 Exam Questions, 200-310 PDF Dumps, 200-310 Practice Tests, 200-310 Study Guide, 200-310 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.