web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [26/Feb/2019 Updated] Share PassLeader New 65q 700-150 Exam Questions

    By admin | February 26, 2019

    New Updated 700-150 Exam Questions from PassLeader 700-150 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 700-150 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/700-150.html (65 Q&As)

    Keywords: 700-150 exam dumps, 700-150 exam questions, 700-150 VCE dumps, 700-150 PDF dumps, 700-150 practice tests, 700-150 study guide, 700-150 braindumps, Introduction to Cisco Sales (ICS) Exam

    P.S. New 700-150 ICS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bnbAf-h4O3PcNShXI28ms8fqoSwE-olm

    P.S. New 700-651 CASE dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IEA3MFE0h4tV9BtclTrkoBxcVlgP5pIi

    P.S. New 810-440 DTBAA dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hEgLo2DGDeEhkWra4jvjR1W-fyLzGpzn

    NEW QUESTION 1
    Cisco has endpoints that are designed to improve collaboration and address the widest range of use cases. Which of the following is not an endpoint?

    A.    Phones and Desktop endpoints
    B.    Video End Point Applications
    C.    Room and Immersive Systems
    D.    Mobile End Point Applications

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    AMP for endpoints decreases time to detection. What is Cisco’s security time to detection?

    A.    8 hours or less
    B.    7 hours or less
    C.    10 hours or less
    D.    6 hours or less

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Cisco HyperFlex delivers complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is not a feature of this solution?

    A.    Portable database applications
    B.    Flash-optimized system
    C.    Flexible scaling
    D.    High data availability

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Cisco’s software defined access allows customers to get network speed, security and peace of mind. Which of them is not one of the capabilities?

    A.    Secure from evolving threats
    B.    Limits the network access
    C.    Prepare for loT growth
    D.    Adapt to mobile demands

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which three customer needs are addressed by Cisco solutions? (Choose three.)

    A.    reducing day one costs
    B.    improving productivity
    C.    gaining competitive advantage
    D.    focusing on current needs
    E.    obtaining a wide variety of point products
    F.    reducing TCO

    Answer: BCF

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Cisco aims to transform IT operations with complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is not a benefit?

    A.    Data acquisition
    B.    Always on-storage efficiency
    C.    Predictable performance
    D.    Independent scaling

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Cisco 1000 series integrated services routers are fixed, high performance routers. Which is not a benefit of the routers?

    A.    Connectivity
    B.    Ease of use
    C.    Exclusivity
    D.    Comprehensive security

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 8
    The Cisco DX Series is ideal for everyone who collaborates. Which is a feature of this product?

    A.    Intuitive touchscreen
    B.    Accessible from any browsers
    C.    Dual screen options
    D.    Real-time private and group chat

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which of the following provides 360-degree contextual insights across users, devices, and applications using intent based networking?

    A.    Cisco DNA
    B.    Cisco Hosted Collaboration Solution
    C.    Cisco Unified Computing System
    D.    Cisco Meraki

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 10
    What does Cisco call the intelligent, closed-loop, and self-optimizing system built on Cisco DNA?

    A.    The Assured Network
    B.    The Automated Network
    C.    The Encryption Initiative
    D.    The Network Intuitive

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Cisco converged infrastructure simplifies and speeds up infrastructure deployment with integrated and hyperconverged systems. Which of the following is not one of the solutions?

    A.    FlashStack
    B.    Hyperflex systems
    C.    VirtualStack
    D.    FlexPod

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Cisco TrustSec software-defined segmentation is simpler to enable than VLAN-based segmentation. Which of the following is not a feature of TrustSec?

    A.    Diversified compliance
    B.    Apply policies across the network
    C.    Lower operational expenses
    D.    Reduce risks

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which device is installed in user devices and makes wireless connections between them and a network?

    A.    Access point
    B.    Bridge
    C.    Router
    D.    Client adapter

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Customer relationship takes into consideration the conceptual nature of person as compared to their detailed nature. What does conceptual nature means?

    A.    The conceptual nature of a person is about their knowledge and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.
    B.    The conceptual nature of a person is about their work experience and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.
    C.    The conceptual nature of a person is about their personality and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.
    D.    The conceptual nature of a person is about their attitude and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 15
    A variety of factors drive the target state of the business. Which of the following is not a factor?

    A.    Values
    B.    Mission
    C.    Vision
    D.    Client engagement

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 16
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 700-150 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    700-150 PDF dumps & 700-150 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/700-150.html (65 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New 700-150 ICS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bnbAf-h4O3PcNShXI28ms8fqoSwE-olm

    P.S. New 700-651 CASE dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IEA3MFE0h4tV9BtclTrkoBxcVlgP5pIi

    P.S. New 810-440 DTBAA dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hEgLo2DGDeEhkWra4jvjR1W-fyLzGpzn

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 700-150 Braindumps, 700-150 Exam Dumps, 700-150 Exam Questions, 700-150 PDF Dumps, 700-150 Practice Tests, 700-150 Study Guide, 700-150 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.