web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [June-2017 Dumps] 332q 300-101 Practice Test from PassLeader Guarantee 100% Passing Exam

    By admin | June 2, 2017

    New Updated 300-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-101.html (332 Q&As)

    Keywords: 300-101 exam dumps, 300-101 exam questions, 300-101 VCE dumps, 300-101 PDF dumps, 300-101 practice tests, 300-101 study guide, 300-101 braindumps, Implementing Cisco IP Routing Exam

    P.S. New 300-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

    NEW QUESTION 296
    Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

    A.    content-based access lists
    B.    context-based access lists
    C.    reglexive access lists
    D.    extended access lists

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 297
    Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

    A.    domain search list
    B.    router IP
    C.    default gateway
    D.    prefix delegation
    E.    DNS servers
    F.    subnet mask

    Answer: DEF

    NEW QUESTION 298
    Which statement about local policy routing is true?

    A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
    B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
    C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
    D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
    E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
    F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 299
    Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

    A.    show snmp group
    B.    show snmp user
    C.    show snmp
    D.    show snmp view

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 300
    Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

    A.    information about tracking list 1.
    B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
    C.    information about the IP route track table.
    D.    tracking information statistics.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 301
    Which command sequence can you enter on a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

    A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verigy unicast source reachable-via all
    B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verigy unicast source reachable-via loose
    C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verigy unicast source reachable-via any
    D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
    ip verigy unicast source reachable-via rx

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 302
    Where can NetFlow export data for long term storage and analysis?

    A.    syslog
    B.    collector
    C.    another network device
    D.    flat file

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 303
    Which option is the first task that a device that is configured with NAT64 performs when it receives an incoming IPv6 packet that matches the stateful NAT64 prefix?

    A.    It translates the IPv6 header into an IPv4 header.
    B.    It checks the IPv6 packet against the NAT64 stateful prefix.
    C.    It translates the IPv6 source address to an IPv4 header.
    D.    It translates the^ IPv4 destination address into a new NAT64 state.
    E.    It performs an IPv6 route lookup.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 304
    Which command do you enter to display log messages with a timestamp that includes the length of time since the device was last rebooted?

    A.    service timestamps log uptime
    B.    logging facility 20
    C.    service timestamps debugging localtime msec
    D.    logging console errors
    E.    logging monitor 7
    F.    service timestamps log datetime msec

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 305
    Which option must be configured on a target device to use time stamping to accurately represent response times using IP SLA?

    A.    Responder
    B.    Jitter value
    C.    TCP Connect
    D.    ICMP Echo

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 306
    Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received from OSPF?
    router eigrp 1
    redistribute ospf 100
    network 10.10.10.0  0.0.0.255
    auto-summary
    !
    router ospf 100
    network 172.16.0.0  0.0.255.255 area 100
    redistribute eigrp 1

    A.    The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.
    B.    Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.
    C.    There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.
    D.    The routing protocols do not have the same AS number.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 307
    Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two.)

    A.    A crypto map must be configured.
    B.    The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.
    C.    The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.
    D.    The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.
    E.    A separate key chain must be configured.
    F.    AN IPsec profile must be configured.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 308
    A network engineer is troubleshooting connectivity issues with a directly connected RIPng neighbor. Which command should directly connected RIPng neighbor adjacencies only?

    A.    router#show ipv6 rip next-hops
    B.    router#show ip rip neighbors
    C.    router#show ipv6 routers
    D.    router#show ipv6 rip database

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 309
    Which security feature can you enable to control access to the vty lines on a router?

    A.    exec-time out
    B.    logging
    C.    username and password
    D.    transport output

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 310
    A network engineer wants an NTP clients to be able to update the local system without updating or synchronizing with the remote system. Which option for the ntp access-group command is needed to accomplish this?

    A.    serve
    B.    query-only
    C.    serve-only
    D.    peer

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 311
    ……


    Download the newest PassLeader 300-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

    300-101 PDF dumps & 300-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-101.html (332 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

    P.S. New 300-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 300-101 Braindumps, 300-101 Exam Dumps, 300-101 Exam Questions, 300-101 PDF Dumps, 300-101 Practice Test, 300-101 Study Guide, 300-101 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.