web analytics
  • RSS

  • Polls

    What Cisco Cert Are You Currently Studying?

    View Results

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Search on CiscoBibles

  • Popular Posts

  • Recent Comments

  • Archives

  • « | Main | »

    [Feb-2016 Update] Latest PassLeader 251q 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (61-80)

    By admin | February 17, 2016

    PassLeader supply the newest 251q 300-320 vce dumps and 300-320 pdf dumps, the latest 251q 300-320 braindumps are the best dumps with all new 300-320 exam questions, it will let you passing 300-320 exam easily and quickly. Now going to passleader.com and download the valid 300-320 exam dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

    keywords: 300-320 exam,251q 300-320 exam dumps,251q 300-320 exam questions,300-320 pdf dumps,300-320 vce dumps,300-320 study guide,300-320 practice test,CCDP — Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures Exam

    QUESTION 61
    The network engineering team is interested in deploying NAC within the enterprise network to enhance security. What deployment model should be used if the team requests that the NAC be logically inline with clients?

    A.    Layer 2 in-band
    B.    Layer 2 out-of-band
    C.    Layer 3 in-band
    D.    Layer 3 out-of-band

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 62
    Which authentication framework is used in wireless networks and point-to-point connections?

    A.    EAP
    B.    L2TP
    C.    TKIP
    D.    PPP

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 63
    What is one reason to implement Control Plane Policing?

    A.    allow OSPF routing protocol to advertise routes
    B.    protect the network device route processor from getting overloaded by rate limiting the incoming control plane packets
    C.    allow network devices to generate and receive packets
    D.    protect the data plane packets

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 64
    Port security supports which type of port?

    A.    SPAN destination port
    B.    EtherChannel port-channel port
    C.    nonnegotiating trunk port
    D.    DTP-enabled trunk port

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 65
    Which protocol is required for end-to-end signaling in an IntServ QoS architecture?

    A.    RSVP
    B.    DSCP
    C.    ToS
    D.    LLQ
    E.    DiffServ

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 66
    Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

    A.    simplifies configuration and troubleshooting
    B.    enables partitioning of network resources
    C.    enhances security between user groups
    D.    provides additional redundancy at Layer 3
    E.    allows for routing and forwarding separation
    F.    improves routing protocol convergence

    Answer: BCE

    QUESTION 67
    Which option is a common cause of congestion found in a campus network?

    A.    input serialization delay
    B.    output serialization delay
    C.    Rx-queue starvation
    D.    Tx-queue starvation

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 68
    Which two protocols are used for high availability in enterprise networks? (Choose two.)

    A.    BGP
    B.    GLBP
    C.    RSTP
    D.    VRRP
    E.    OSPF

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 69
    Which three major points are important for network virtualization to separate logical networks on a shared physical infrastructure? (Choose three.)

    A.    VLANs
    B.    data plane
    C.    control plane
    D.    VPNs
    E.    VSANs
    F.    management plane

    Answer: BCF

    QUESTION 70
    Which VRF component ensures control plane separation between the different Layer 3 VPNs?

    A.    FIB
    B.    routing protocol instance
    C.    RIB
    D.    a subset of the router interfaces

    Answer: B


    http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

    QUESTION 71
    Which option is the Cisco recommendation for data oversubscription for access ports on the access-to-distribution uplink?

    A.    4 to 1
    B.    20 to 1
    C.    16 to 1
    D.    10 to 1

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 72
    Which two modes does LACP support? (Choose two.)

    A.    on
    B.    passive
    C.    associated
    D.    link

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 73
    Which option describes why duplicate IP addresses reside on the same network in Cisco network design?

    A.    HSRP designed network
    B.    using Cisco ACE in active/passive mode
    C.    VRRP designed network
    D.    running multiple routing protocols

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 74
    When an enterprise network is designed, which protocol provides redundancy for edge devices in the event of a first-hop failure?

    A.    ICMP
    B.    HSRP
    C.    STP
    D.    HTTP

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 75
    Which two ways to support secure transport of multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)

    A.    Use spoke-to-spoke design.
    B.    Use IPsec over GRE tunnel.
    C.    Use GET VPN.
    D.    Use NBMA instead of broadcast.
    E.    Disable encryption for multicast traffic.

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 76
    Which two ways to manage scalability issues inside an IBGP domain with 20 or more routers are recommended? (Choose two.)

    A.    Configure route reflectors.
    B.    Use OSPF instead of EIGRP as an underlying routing protocol.
    C.    Create a full mesh at Layer 1.
    D.    Configure confederations.
    E.    Configure static routes between all routers.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 77
    Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain RPs as MSDP peers?

    A.    anycast RP
    B.    auto-RP
    C.    bootstrap router
    D.    static RP

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 78
    Which option maximizes EIGRP scalability?

    A.    route redistribution
    B.    route redundancy
    C.    route filtering
    D.    route summarization

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 79
    Which practice is recommended when designing scalable OSPF networks?

    A.    Maximize the number of routers in an area.
    B.    Minimize the number of ABRs.
    C.    Minimize the number of areas supported by an ABR.
    D.    Maximize the number of router adjacencies.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 80
    Which two options improve BGP scalability in a large autonomous system? (Choose two.)

    A.    route reflectors
    B.    route redistribution
    C.    confederations
    D.    communities

    Answer: AC


    http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html

             

    Share and Enjoy:
    • Print
    • Digg
    • StumbleUpon
    • del.icio.us
    • Facebook
    • Yahoo! Buzz
    • Twitter
    • Google Bookmarks
    • LinkedIn
    • email
    • Live
    • MySpace

    Topics: 300-320 Braindumps, 300-320 Exam Dumps, 300-320 Exam Questions, 300-320 PDF Dumps, 300-320 Practice Tests, 300-320 Study Guide, 300-320 VCE Dumps, All Cisco Exam Dumps | No Comments »

    Comments

    You must be logged in to post a comment.